Sale!

Yucca

Yucca Elephantipes

From £14.99

Arguably one of the easiest plants to grow indoors, the Yucca is truly a fuss free plant. Originating from Central America, the Yucca is an evergreen shrub from a hot dry land.

See below
potting
See below
Clear
Botanical Name
Yucca Elephantipes
Common Names
Plant Height
See below
Nursery Pot Size
See below
Child & Pet Safe?
Moderately poisonous to cats, dogs and people
Air Purification Qualities
Yes

About Yucca

Arguably one of the easiest plants to grow indoors, the Yucca is truly a fuss free plant. Originating from Central America, the Yucca is an evergreen shrub from a hot dry land.

Top tip

Our top tip for caring for Yucca is to keep it in a bright, warm location away from drafts and to ensure you don’t over-water her.

Clear

Why not add...

How To Care For Yucca

watering
Watering
only water when the top inch of soil is dry. As Yucca come from a dry environment they can tolerate periods without watering as they’re adapted to survive droughts. You are much more likely to kill your Yucca by over-watering than you are from under-watering.
Light & Location
Unlike most houseplants, Yucca love bright light and can cope with some direct sunshine.
Humidity
You can treat your Yucca to a pampering with a spray of a water mister every now again but they are used to dry, arid conditions so should aren’t fussy
soil
Soil
Fertiliser
Pests and Diseases
potting
Repotting
delivery
Delivery & Returns

Buy your plants online from us and get hassle-free delivery direct to your door.

  • Free Standard Delivery on all orders £75 and above (3-5 working days)
  • Standard Delivery (3-5 working days) at £5 inc VAT
  • Express Delivery (1-2 working days) on orders made before 12 noon – £12 inc VAT

Or, if you live locally and would prefer to avoid paying the delivery fee, you are welcome to come pick up your parcel from us in Bolton.

We ensure you’re always happy with your purchase, so if you’re plant or pot is damaged or not quite up to scratch upon arrival, simply email hello@oxy-plants.com and we’ll process your complaint accordingly and offer a free replacement or return in most cases.

Yucca
You're viewing: Yucca From&nbsp£14.99
Select options
Shopping cart close