Marble Queen

Epipremnum Pinnatum

£9.99

Originating from the French Polynesian Islands, Devil’s Ivy can now be found in homes and offices across the world. As a vine plant, it makes a beautiful hanging feature, draping from baskets and pots. Pothos, commonly known as Devil’s ivy, is named for its ferocious growth and bounce-back ability from the worst conditions.

15cm
potting
10cm

In stock

Botanical Name
Epipremnum Pinnatum
Common Names
Plant Height
15cm
Nursery Pot Size
10cm
Child & Pet Safe?
Toxic to humans and pets. Marble Queen is toxic to humans and pets, as it contains calcium oxalate crystals. These crystals can cause burning and swelling of the lips, tongue and throat and it can cause nausea, vomiting and diarrhoea.
Air Purification Qualities
Removes Benzene, Formaldehyde, Xylene and Toluene

About Marble Queen

The Marble Queen originates from the French Polynesian Islands. Now this plant can be found in homes and offices across the world. As a vine plant, it makes a beautiful hanging feature, draping from baskets and pots.

  • Soil – This plant likes well-drained soil.
  • Fertilisation – You can use houseplant feed fortnightly in spring and summer and once a month during autumn and winter. Directly applying a ‘ready to pour’ feed into the soil without a pre-water beforehand will burn the roots.
  • Common pest – Keep an eye out for mealy bugs, spider mite, scale and thrips, which can live in the cubbyholes and undersides of the leaves.

Please note: this product DOES NOT include a ceramic pot. Browse our entire range of indoor pots, or choose between our ceramic pots or self-watering plant pots.

In stock

Why not add...

How To Care For Marble Queen

watering
Watering
Water when the top third of the soil has dried out and let it dry out more during autumn and winter. For those in shadier environments – Water when half of the soil has dried out to counteract the chance of over-watering, especially in the winter months. If the plant is starting to get stunted growth or yellowing leaves . Than the plant is or under-watered, is in a too bright/hot spot or is potbound. If the plant starts getting yellowing or loosing leaves, little to no new growth and a rotting stem. Than the plant is or over-watered, gets too little light, has lack of drainage or incorrect soil  and possibly got root rot.
Light & Location
Put this plant in partly shades spot. Don’t put this plant in direct sunlight as this can cause sunburn.
Humidity
This plant is fine in room humidity environment. You can mist this plant, but do not to over mist it, as this can cause powdery mildew or botrytis.
soil
Soil
Fertiliser
Pests and Diseases
potting
Repotting
delivery
Delivery & Returns

Buy your plants online from us and get hassle-free delivery direct to your door.

  • Free Standard Delivery on all orders £75 and above (3-5 working days)
  • Standard Delivery (3-5 working days) at £5 inc VAT
  • Express Delivery (1-2 working days) on orders made before 12 noon – £12 inc VAT

Or, if you live locally and would prefer to avoid paying the delivery fee, you are welcome to come pick up your parcel from us in Bolton.

We ensure you’re always happy with your purchase, so if you’re plant or pot is damaged or not quite up to scratch upon arrival, simply email hello@oxy-plants.com and we’ll process your complaint accordingly and offer a free replacement or return in most cases.

Marble Queen
You're viewing: Marble Queen £9.99
Add to basket
Shopping cart close