Bonsai Fig Tree

Ficus

£29.99

This bonsai fig tree adds elegance and serenity to any room in your home. Inclusive of the beautiful glazed ceramic pot, this all in one package is a perfect gift.

30cm
potting

Only 3 left in stock

Botanical Name
Ficus
Common Names
Plant Height
30cm
Nursery Pot Size
Child & Pet Safe?
No
Air Purification Qualities
Yes

About Bonsai Fig Tree

This bonsai fig tree adds elegance and serenity to any room in your home. Inclusive of the beautiful glazed ceramic pot, this all in one package is a perfect gift for someone else, or an easy way to treat yourself. The bonsai fig tree also comes with a matching ceramic drip tray allowing excess water to fall onto it for easy drainage.

Only 3 left in stock

How To Care For Bonsai Fig Tree

watering
Watering
Keep well watered. Soak thoroughly once a week.
Light & Location
Keep in a brightly lit area close to a window but out of direct sunlight for optimum conditions
Humidity
Provide a humid environment – away from radiators by introducing a humidity tray over the colder months of the year.
soil
Soil
Fertiliser
Pests and Diseases
potting
Repotting
delivery
Delivery & Returns

Buy your plants online from us and get hassle-free delivery direct to your door.

  • Free Standard Delivery on all orders £75 and above (3-5 working days)
  • Standard Delivery (3-5 working days) at £5 inc VAT
  • Express Delivery (1-2 working days) on orders made before 12 noon – £12 inc VAT

Or, if you live locally and would prefer to avoid paying the delivery fee, you are welcome to come pick up your parcel from us in Bolton.

We ensure you’re always happy with your purchase, so if you’re plant or pot is damaged or not quite up to scratch upon arrival, simply email hello@oxy-plants.com and we’ll process your complaint accordingly and offer a free replacement or return in most cases.

bonsai fig
You're viewing: Bonsai Fig Tree £29.99
Add to basket
Shopping cart close