Lucky Bamboo

Dracaena Sanderiana

£24.99

Bring a touch of luck to your home with our tiered, potted lucky bamboo plant. Enjoy free delivery on orders over £75.

25cm
potting

Only 4 left in stock

Botanical Name
Dracaena Sanderiana
Common Names
Sander’s Dracaena, Ribbon Dracaena, Curly bamboo, Chinese water bamboo, Goddess of Mercy’s plant, Belgian evergreen, and Ribbon plant
Plant Height
25cm
Nursery Pot Size
Child & Pet Safe?
Poisonous
Air Purification Qualities

About Lucky Bamboo

Lucky Bamboo

Bring a touch of luck to your home with our tiered, potted lucky bamboo plant. Enjoy free delivery on orders over £75.

Only 4 left in stock

How To Care For Lucky Bamboo

watering
Watering
Lucky Bamboo drinks like a camel. Keep her pot topped up to ensure a long life-span
Light & Location
Keep in a brightly lit area close to a window so you’re Lucky Bamboo can thrive
Humidity
You shouldn’t need to mist too regularly but all plants like abit of a pampering every now and again
soil
Soil
Not applicable. Our Lucky Bamboo come in their own pots.
Fertiliser
Pests and Diseases
potting
Repotting
delivery
Delivery & Returns

Buy your plants online from us and get hassle-free delivery direct to your door.

  • Free Standard Delivery on all orders £75 and above (3-5 working days)
  • Standard Delivery (3-5 working days) at £5 inc VAT
  • Express Delivery (1-2 working days) on orders made before 12 noon – £12 inc VAT

Or, if you live locally and would prefer to avoid paying the delivery fee, you are welcome to come pick up your parcel from us in Bolton.

We ensure you’re always happy with your purchase, so if you’re plant or pot is damaged or not quite up to scratch upon arrival, simply email hello@oxy-plants.com and we’ll process your complaint accordingly and offer a free replacement or return in most cases.

lucky bamboo
You're viewing: Lucky Bamboo £24.99
Add to basket
Shopping cart close