Rattan

From £14.99 / month

With a natural wicker surface, Rattan Feature Pot spreads a rustic country house feeling. The LECHUZA classic in country style skillfully stages individual flowering plants or lush arrangements – from a height of 65 cm, they become an eye-catcher in outdoor areas.

Simply choose from the options below for the pot you want and choose which plant you want in your pot and add it to your basket.

potting
Clear
SKU N/A Categories ,
Botanical Name
Common Names
Plant Height
Nursery Pot Size
Child & Pet Safe?
Air Purification Qualities

About Rattan

Rent Rattan Pot & Plant for Your Business

Special features:

  • Self-watering planter with wicker style
  • Removable planter liner with water level indicator
  • High-quality plastic with matte surface
  • High-quality pure mineral plant substrate included
  • For outdoor and indoor use

With a natural wicker surface, Rattan Feature Pot spreads a rustic country house feeling. The LECHUZA classic in country style skilfully stages individual flowering plants or lush arrangements – from a height of 65 cm, they become an eye-catcher in outdoor areas.

The fine wicker structure of the planters from the Rattan Feature Pot offers a wide range of applications on the terrace or in the garden. With the original LECHUZA self-watering system, the removable plant insert, the integrated overflow function and the robust surfaces, the Cottage Collection planters are ideal partners for any outdoor garden season. The colour-neutral, removable plant inserts can be exchanged with all Rattan models of the same size.

Clear

How To Care For Rattan

watering
Watering
Light & Location
Humidity
soil
Soil
Fertiliser
Pests and Diseases
potting
Repotting
delivery
Delivery & Returns

Buy your plants online from us and get hassle-free delivery direct to your door.

  • Free Standard Delivery on all orders £75 and above (3-5 working days)
  • Standard Delivery (3-5 working days) at £5 inc VAT
  • Express Delivery (1-2 working days) on orders made before 12 noon – £12 inc VAT

Or, if you live locally and would prefer to avoid paying the delivery fee, you are welcome to come pick up your parcel from us in Bolton.

We ensure you’re always happy with your purchase, so if you’re plant or pot is damaged or not quite up to scratch upon arrival, simply email hello@oxy-plants.com and we’ll process your complaint accordingly and offer a free replacement or return in most cases.

Rattan granite
You're viewing: Rattan From&nbsp£14.99 / month
Select options
Shopping cart close