Classic Floor Pot

From £9.99 / month

With its timeless shape, the popular CLASSICO Floor pot is a must-have. Its discreet matt colours and modern design blend wonderfully into any ambience – whether in the living room or on the balcony and terrace. The stylish classic floor pot also inspires in all sizes – fits perfectly on shelves, window sills, side tables and smaller surfaces, both indoors and out.

Simply choose from the options below for the pot you want and choose which plant you want in your pot and add it to your basket.

potting
Clear
SKU N/A Categories ,
free delivery over £75
easy returns & refunds
sustainable packaging
rated 'excellent' on google and Truspilot
Botanical Name
Common Names
Plant Height
Nursery Pot Size
Air Purification Qualities
Child & Pet Safe?

About Classic Floor Pot

Special features:

  • Self-watering planter with water level indicator
  • Removable separator
  • High-quality plastic with matte surface
  • High-quality pure mineral plant substrate included
  • For outdoor and indoor use

With its timeless shape, the popular CLASSIC floor pot is a must-have in any home. Its discreet matt colours and modern design blend wonderfully into any ambience – whether in the living room or on the balcony and terrace. The stylish CLASSICO Color also inspires in size 18 and fits perfectly on shelves, window sills, side tables and smaller surfaces, both indoors and out.

The CLASSICO Floor Pot family shows off an aesthetic appearance, high-quality design and smart functionality. Thanks to the reliable LECHUZA soil irrigation system, the plants can take as much water and nutrients as and when they need it and, in outdoor areas, the removable bottom screw protects against waterlogging in heavy rain.

The tastefully simple design and the silky matt surface in the harmonious colours white, slate grey and nutmeg set the scene for indoor and outdoor plants, and make the plant pot an indispensable partner. The matching CLASSICO Classic Floor Pot is now available for all plants – for a uniform, modern look. A classic combination with a big effect!

Clear

Why not add...

How To Care For Classic Floor Pot

watering
Watering
Light & Location
Humidity
soil
Soil
Fertiliser
Pests and Diseases
potting
Repotting

Consider these products to help with the care of your Classic Floor Pot

Delivery & Returns

Buy your plants online and get hassle-free delivery direct to your door.

Prices are calculated whilst you are in your basket, or during checkout. The calculation is based on the size and weight of the items which are being shipped. Any items which are classed as XL can only be shipped on a standard service unfortunately.

Or, if you live locally and would prefer to avoid paying the delivery fee, you are welcome to come pick up your parcel from us in Bolton.

We ensure you’re always happy with your purchase, so if you’re plant or pot is damaged or not quite up to scratch upon arrival, simply email hello@oxy-plants.com and we’ll process your complaint accordingly and offer a free replacement or return in most cases.

You're viewing: Classic Floor Pot From&nbsp£9.99 / month
Select options
Shopping cart close