'Rattan' Desk Plant Pot

From £1.99 / month

The water reservoir supplies the plants reliably and individually with moisture. Whether with an edge length of 14 or 17 centimetres, the CUBE Color can transform any windowsill into a small garden. The CUBE Color 14 is ideal for all standard herb pots (10-12 cm diameter).

Simply choose from the options below for the pot you want and choose which plant you want in your pot and add it to your basket.

potting
Clear
SKU N/A Categories ,
Botanical Name
Common Names
Plant Height
Nursery Pot Size
Child & Pet Safe?
Air Purification Qualities

About ‘Rattan’ Desk Plant Pot

Special features:

  • Self-watering planter with stick irrigation system
  • Water level indicator
  • Plants can easily be placed in this planter without the need for repotting
  • High-quality plastic with matte surface

The water reservoir supplies the plants reliably and individually with moisture. Whether with an edge length of 14 or 17 centimetres, the CUBE Color can transform any windowsill into a small garden. The CUBE Color 14 is ideal for all standard herb pots (10-12 cm diameter).

Clear

How To Care For 'Rattan' Desk Plant Pot

watering
Watering
Light & Location
Humidity
soil
Soil
Fertiliser
Pests and Diseases
potting
Repotting
delivery
Delivery & Returns

Buy your plants online from us and get hassle-free delivery direct to your door.

  • Free Standard Delivery on all orders £75 and above (3-5 working days)
  • Standard Delivery (3-5 working days) at £5 inc VAT
  • Express Delivery (1-2 working days) on orders made before 12 noon – £12 inc VAT

Or, if you live locally and would prefer to avoid paying the delivery fee, you are welcome to come pick up your parcel from us in Bolton.

We ensure you’re always happy with your purchase, so if you’re plant or pot is damaged or not quite up to scratch upon arrival, simply email hello@oxy-plants.com and we’ll process your complaint accordingly and offer a free replacement or return in most cases.

You're viewing: ‘Rattan’ Desk Plant Pot From&nbsp£1.99 / month
Select options
Shopping cart close