Valentine's Day Gift Set

£29.99

Instead of buying your partner cut flowers for Valentine’s Day, which will die within a week or 2, get them a gift that grows.

potting

In stock

SKU 90002 Category
Botanical Name
Common Names
Plant Height
Nursery Pot Size
Child & Pet Safe?
Air Purification Qualities

About Valentine’s Day Gift Set

Valentine’s Day Gift Set

This year, we have put together an exclusive Valentine’s gift set with a very limited supply on offer. Instead of buying your partner cut flowers, which will die within a week or 2, get them a gift that grows.

Our gift set includes:

1 x Peace Lily
1 x 13cm Stone Plant Pot
1 x Love Heart Hedgehog Teddy Bear
1 x Red Love Heart Confetti

Get your Valentine’s Day gift set delivered straight to your door, or straight to your partners door if you don’t live together.

In stock

How To Care For Valentine's Day Gift Set

watering
Watering
Light & Location
Humidity
soil
Soil
Fertiliser
Pests and Diseases
potting
Repotting
delivery
Delivery & Returns

Buy your plants online from us and get hassle-free delivery direct to your door.

  • Free Standard Delivery on all orders £75 and above (3-5 working days)
  • Standard Delivery (3-5 working days) at £5 inc VAT
  • Express Delivery (1-2 working days) on orders made before 12 noon – £12 inc VAT

Or, if you live locally and would prefer to avoid paying the delivery fee, you are welcome to come pick up your parcel from us in Bolton.

We ensure you’re always happy with your purchase, so if you’re plant or pot is damaged or not quite up to scratch upon arrival, simply email hello@oxy-plants.com and we’ll process your complaint accordingly and offer a free replacement or return in most cases.

valentine's day
You're viewing: Valentine’s Day Gift Set £29.99
Add to basket
Shopping cart close