Nerve Plant in Pot with Stand

Fittonia

£9.99

This beautiful nerve plant comes with an elegant pot and stand and is perfect on a bedside table or windowsill.

7cm
potting
7cm

Out of stock

Botanical Name
Fittonia
Common Names
Plant Height
7cm
Nursery Pot Size
7cm
Child & Pet Safe?
Safe
Air Purification Qualities

About Nerve Plant in Pot with Stand

Nerve Plant

This beautiful nerve plant comes with an elegant pot and stand and is perfect on a bedside table or windowsill. Fittonia needs to be kept constantly moist with a high level of ambient humidity provided by frequent misting or by growing it in a tray filled with pebbles and water.

Ideally, most growers find it’s easiest to grow these lovely but temperamental plants in terrariums or covered gardens where they can get the high humidity and diffuse light they love so much.

Out of stock

How To Care For Nerve Plant in Pot with Stand

watering
Watering
Light & Location
Humidity
soil
Soil
Fertiliser
Pests and Diseases
potting
Repotting
delivery
Delivery & Returns

Buy your plants online from us and get hassle-free delivery direct to your door.

  • Free Standard Delivery on all orders £75 and above (3-5 working days)
  • Standard Delivery (3-5 working days) at £5 inc VAT
  • Express Delivery (1-2 working days) on orders made before 12 noon – £12 inc VAT

Or, if you live locally and would prefer to avoid paying the delivery fee, you are welcome to come pick up your parcel from us in Bolton.

We ensure you’re always happy with your purchase, so if you’re plant or pot is damaged or not quite up to scratch upon arrival, simply email hello@oxy-plants.com and we’ll process your complaint accordingly and offer a free replacement or return in most cases.

Shopping cart close